Dynaflite logo
airplanesAccessoriesReviewsTechnical dataParts ListingManuals
Outstanding all wood kits for all fliers
GlossaryFAQHobby ServicesWhere to buyInfo for RetailersLink to us
Site Search

S.E.5a Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
CANPY120CANOPY1
COWL086ABS COWL FRONT1
COWL087ABS COWL BOTTOM1
SE5AD01SE5A DECAL SHEET2
SE5AF27ABS EXHAUST (LEFT & RIGHT)1
SE5AF28ABS HEAD REST1
SE5AP01RROLLED WING & FUSELAGE PLAN1
SE5AP03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
WBNT3123/16" PREBENT FORWARD MAIN LANDING GEAR1
WBNT3133/16" PREBENT AFT MAIN LANDING GEAR1
WHEEL0353/4" TAIL WHEEL1
DIE-CUT PLY "A"
SE5AF151/8" x 5-3/4" x 29-3/4" DG, ASG, FFT1
SE5AF181/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" FUSE SIDE2
SE5AF191/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" F2, R2T1, SM, FSD, SS2
SE5AF201/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" F3, F5, F11
SE5AF211/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" F7, F6B, 3A, LED F41
DIE-CUT BALSA & PLY
SE5AF051/8" x 3" x 11-7/8" BALSA FORWARD BOTTOM SHEETING1
SE5AF161/8" x 3" x 12" BALSA F5A, F7B, F6A2
SE5AF171/8" x 3" x 10" BALSA F9, F8B, F81
SE5AW151/16" x 3-1/8" x 14-3/4" PLY R4B, R4T, RTB, TGM2
SE5AW19WT, SM, SS4
BALSA WING SHEETING
BALB133SP3/32" x 3" x 24" BALSA TURTLE DECK SHEETING16
BALSA SHEETING
BALB056SP1/8" x 3" x 30" BALSA FUSE FORWARD SIDE SHEETING4
SE5AW053/32" x 4" x 30" TE SHEETING4
SE5AW163/32" x 3" x 24" CTE1
DIE-CUT BALSA
SE5AF091/8" x 3" x 36" FUSE BOTTOM SHEETING1
SE5AW123/16" x 3" x 24" BELLY PAN1
SE5AW173/32" x 3" x 30" R3, TR4
SE5AW183/32" x 3" x 30" R1T, R2, R4, R4A, R5, R64
DIE-CUT PLY "B"
SE5AF141/8" x 3-1/4" x 23-3/4" AFT, F3D, F141
SE5AW201/8" x 4-1/8" x 23-3/4" R1B, WJ, R4A, ITW, CHM4
BALSA BLOCKS
SE5AF071-1/8" x 1-7/8" x 8-1/2" FILLET BLOCK2
WOOD BAG
SE5AF101/2" x 3/4" x 5-3/8" BASSWOOD FORWARD LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
SE5AF111/4" x 1-1/2" x 5-1/8" BIRCH WING BOLT PLATE1
SE5AF263/8" x 3" x 3-7/16" BALSA STAB CENTER1
SE5AF8B1/8" LASER-CUT FORMER1
SE5AW033/8" x 3/4" x 3/4" BASSWOOD SERVO MOUNT8
SE5AW101/2" x 3/4" x 5-3/8" BASSWOOD AFT LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
STICKS "A"
SE5AF021/4" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA TURTLEDECK TOP STRINGER2
SE5AF083/8" x 17-7/8" BALSA TRIANGLE1
SE5AW013/32" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA CAP STRIP4
SE5AW061/16" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA SUB LE5
SE5AW091/8" x 1/4" x 24" BASSWOOD SPAR16
STICKS "B"
CES6W233/4" x 18" BASSWOOD WING STRUT8
SE5AF241/8" x 3/8" x 18" BASSWOOD STAB TE DOUBLER1
SE5AW133/16" x 1/2" x 18" BASSWOOD SERVO HATCH SUPPORT1
SE5AW141/8" x 1/2" x 18" BASSWOOD SERVO HATCH RAIL2
STICKS "C"
SE5AF011/8" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA FUSE SIDE6
SE5AF031/8" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA TURTLE DECK STRINGER12
SE5AF251/4" x 3/8" x 17-7/8" BALSA TAIL INNER FRAMEWORK4
STICKS "D"
SE5AF233/8" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA TAIL OUTER FRAMEWORK8
SE5AW023/32" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA SERVO HATCH CAP STRIP1
SE5AW081/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA OUTER AFT SPARS8
STICKS "E"
SE5AW041/4" x 7/8" x 24" BALSA AILERON LE5
SE5AW071/4" x 5/8" x 24" BALSA WING LE5
HARDWARE
METAL101ALUMINUM STRUT RETAINER12
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT14
NUTS0048-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0234-40 LOCK NUT1
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN7
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS8
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER6
PLTB0211/4" SILICONE CLEVIS RETAINER8
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW6
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW4
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT2
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW22
SCRW0524-40 x 5/8" PAN HEAD SCREW1
SCRW0634-40 x 1/2" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW12
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW16
SCRW0786-32 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW0828-32 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
WSHR003WASHER #6 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK2
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WHCL0113/16" WHEEL COLLAR4
WIREF1326" COPPER WRAPPING WIRE2
WIRES72.074" x 4" WIRE THREADED ONE END4
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER14
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER14
WSHR010#8 SPLIT RING LOCK WASHER14
WSHR011#8 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR015#6 LOCK WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts


© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use